43507 Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43507
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43506
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

43507/ Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43507/ Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 11:45 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Perambur(PER) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 12:28 12:29 1 0
PRES(PRES) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Pattabiram West(PRWS) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Tiruttani EMU 43511 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Tiruttani 17:55 Daily
Chennai Tiruttani EMU 43517 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Tiruttani 22:40 Daily
Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU 43513 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Tiruttani 20:10 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43515 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Tiruttani 21:30 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU 43501 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:00 Tiruttani 06:15 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43507 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:45 Tiruttani 14:05 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43509 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:25 Tiruttani 16:45 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:05 Tiruttani 09:20 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43505 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:00 Tiruttani 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)