37928 Katwa - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37928
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    144km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 22m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37919
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

37928/ Katwa - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 144km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37928/ Katwa - Howrah Local has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 19:20 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Hooghly(HGY) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Bally(BLY) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Howrah Local 37926 Katwa Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:48 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37928 Katwa Junction 19:20 Howrah Junction 22:42 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37920 Katwa Junction 07:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) 37922 Katwa Junction 10:20 Howrah Junction 14:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37924 Katwa Junction 14:45 Howrah Junction 18:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37914 Katwa Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 08:43 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37916 Katwa Junction 06:20 Howrah Junction 09:25 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37918 Katwa Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 10:20 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37912 Katwa Junction 03:45 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Howrah Local ?
  • Katwa - Howrah Local Train Number is 37928.

  • How many days in a week 37928 Katwa - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37928 Katwa - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37928 Katwa - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37928 Katwa - Howrah Local train is 2m at Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Howrah Local ?
  • Katwa - Howrah Local runs between Katwa Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Katwa Junction at 19:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37928 ?
  • 37928 arrives on platform number 1A at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Howrah Local?
  • Katwa - Howrah Local took 3h 22m to cover total distance of 144km between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 22:42 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains