37928 Katwa - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37928
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    144km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 22m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37919
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

37928/ Katwa - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 144km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37928/ Katwa - Howrah Local has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 19:20 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Hooghly(HGY) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Bally(BLY) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Howrah Local 37926 Katwa Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:48 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37928 Katwa Junction 19:20 Howrah Junction 22:42 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37920 Katwa Junction 07:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) 37922 Katwa Junction 10:20 Howrah Junction 14:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37924 Katwa Junction 14:45 Howrah Junction 18:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37914 Katwa Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 08:43 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37916 Katwa Junction 06:20 Howrah Junction 09:25 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37918 Katwa Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)