37926 Katwa - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37926
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    144km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37749
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

37926/ Katwa - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 144km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37926/ Katwa - Howrah Local has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 15:30 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Nandaigram Halt(NDIM) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Hooghly(HGY) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Bally(BLY) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Howrah Local 37926 Katwa Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:48 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37928 Katwa Junction 19:20 Howrah Junction 22:42 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37920 Katwa Junction 07:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37922 Katwa Junction 10:20 Howrah Junction 14:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37924 Katwa Junction 14:45 Howrah Junction 18:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37914 Katwa Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 08:43 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37916 Katwa Junction 06:20 Howrah Junction 09:25 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37918 Katwa Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15039/ Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14888/ Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) run from Barmer to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14625/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14618/ Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Banmankhi Junction. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)