37922 Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari)
  • Number
    37922
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    144km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37911
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

37922/ Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 144km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37922/ Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 10:20 origin 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Hooghly(HGY) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Bally(BLY) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Howrah Local 37926 Katwa Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 18:48 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37928 Katwa Junction 19:20 Howrah Junction 22:42 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37920 Katwa Junction 07:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local (Cash Gari) 37922 Katwa Junction 10:20 Howrah Junction 14:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37924 Katwa Junction 14:45 Howrah Junction 18:05 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37914 Katwa Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 08:43 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local 37916 Katwa Junction 06:20 Howrah Junction 09:25 Daily
Katwa - Howrah Local 37918 Katwa Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)