37915 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local
  • Number
    37915
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37924
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

37915/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37915/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 10:00 origin 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37925 Howrah Junction 19:25 Katwa Junction 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37927 Howrah Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 23:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37921 Howrah Junction 17:05 Katwa Junction 20:25 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37923 Howrah Junction 18:10 Katwa Junction 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37915 Howrah Junction 10:00 Katwa Junction 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37919 Howrah Junction 14:30 Katwa Junction 17:40 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37911 Howrah Junction 05:38 Katwa Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)