37911 Howrah - Katwa Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katwa Local
  • Number
    37911
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    144km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37922
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

37911/ Howrah - Katwa Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 144km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37911/ Howrah - Katwa Local has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 05:38 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Bally(BLY) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:34 06:38 4 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37925 Howrah Junction 19:25 Katwa Junction 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37927 Howrah Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 23:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37921 Howrah Junction 17:05 Katwa Junction 20:25 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37923 Howrah Junction 18:10 Katwa Junction 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37915 Howrah Junction 10:00 Katwa Junction 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37919 Howrah Junction 14:30 Katwa Junction 17:40 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37911 Howrah Junction 05:38 Katwa Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)