37834 Barddhaman - Howrah Main Line Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Howrah Main Line Local
  • Number
    37834
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 28m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37821
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

37834/ Barddhaman - Howrah Main Line Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37834/ Barddhaman - Howrah Main Line Local has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 11:22 origin 0
Gangpur(GRP) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Memari(MYM) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Magra(MUG) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Hooghly(HGY) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Bally(BLY) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37850 Barddhaman Junction 18:40 Howrah Junction 20:59 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37852 Barddhaman Junction 19:55 Howrah Junction 22:15 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37854 Barddhaman Junction 20:40 Howrah Junction 23:12 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37848 Barddhaman Junction 18:00 Howrah Junction 20:22 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37840 Barddhaman Junction 15:15 Howrah Junction 17:35 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37842 Barddhaman Junction 16:30 Howrah Junction 19:02 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local via-Main Line 37844 Barddhaman Junction 17:25 Howrah Junction 19:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37846 Barddhaman Junction 17:24 Howrah Junction 19:49 Saturday
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36860 Barddhaman Junction 22:10 Howrah Junction 00:10 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37838 Barddhaman Junction 13:40 Howrah Junction 16:05 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local via-Main Line 37830 Barddhaman Junction 08:46 Howrah Junction 11:05 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37832 Barddhaman Junction 09:58 Howrah Junction 12:40 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Main Line Local 37834 Barddhaman Junction 11:22 Howrah Junction 13:50 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37836 Barddhaman Junction 12:25 Howrah Junction 14:46 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36858 Barddhaman Junction 20:43 Howrah Junction 22:45 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local via-Main Line 37826 Barddhaman Junction 07:38 Howrah Junction 09:50 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local via-Main Line 37828 Barddhaman Junction 08:22 Howrah Junction 10:38 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36850 Barddhaman Junction 18:45 Howrah Junction 20:47 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36852 Barddhaman Junction 19:20 Howrah Junction 21:40 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36854 Barddhaman Junction 20:05 Howrah Junction 22:10 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Main Line SUPER Local 37822 Barddhaman Junction 06:35 Howrah Junction 08:30 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36856 Barddhaman Junction 20:20 Howrah Junction 22:25 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Galloping Local via-Main Line 37824 Barddhaman Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 09:18 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36848 Barddhaman Junction 17:50 Howrah Junction 19:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37816 Barddhaman Junction 05:05 Howrah Junction 07:28 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36840 Barddhaman Junction 13:10 Howrah Junction 15:25 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36842 Barddhaman Junction 14:20 Howrah Junction 16:20 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36844 Barddhaman Junction 15:25 Howrah Junction 17:30 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37812 Barddhaman Junction 03:05 Howrah Junction 05:27 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36846 Barddhaman Junction 16:40 Howrah Junction 18:45 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line 37814 Barddhaman Junction 04:05 Howrah Junction 06:35 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local 36836 Barddhaman Junction 11:10 Howrah Junction 13:15 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36838 Barddhaman Junction 11:45 Howrah Junction 14:15 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line SUPER Local 36830 Barddhaman Junction 08:35 Howrah Junction 10:05 Daily
Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local 36832 Barddhaman Junction 09:18 Howrah Junction 11:20 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36834 Barddhaman Junction 10:03 Howrah Junction 12:05 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36826 Barddhaman Junction 07:35 Howrah Junction 09:37 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36828 Barddhaman Junction 08:10 Howrah Junction 10:15 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36820 Barddhaman Junction 06:10 Howrah Junction 08:15 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36822 Barddhaman Junction 06:48 Howrah Junction 08:57 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36824 Barddhaman Junction 07:22 Howrah Junction 09:25 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36814 Barddhaman Junction 04:00 Howrah Junction 06:15 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36816 Barddhaman Junction 04:56 Howrah Junction 07:04 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36818 Barddhaman Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 07:45 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Chord Line 36812 Barddhaman Junction 03:00 Howrah Junction 05:34 Daily
Barddhaman - Howrah MEMU 63502 Barddhaman Junction 21:58 Howrah Junction 00:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)