37658 Memari - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Memari - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37658
  • Source
    Memari/MYM
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37657
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

37658/ Memari - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Memari and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37658/ Memari - Howrah Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Memari(MYM) origin 16:05 origin 0
Bagila(BGF) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Magra(MUG) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Bally(BLY) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Memari - Howrah Galloping Local 37652 Memari 11:10 Howrah Junction 13:15 Daily
Memari - Howrah Local 37654 Memari 13:45 Howrah Junction 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Memari - Howrah Local 37656 Memari 14:55 Howrah Junction 16:52 Daily
Memari - Howrah Local 37658 Memari 16:05 Howrah Junction 17:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Memari - Howrah Local ?
  • Memari - Howrah Local Train Number is 37658.

  • How many days in a week 37658 Memari - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37658 Memari - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37658 Memari - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37658 Memari - Howrah Local train is 1m at Bagila, Debipur, Bainchi, Bainchigram, Simlagarh, Pundooah, Khanyan, Talandu, Magra, Adi Saptagram, Bandel Junction, Hooghly, Chuchura, Chandan Nagar, Mankundu, Bhadreshwar, Baidyabati, Seoraphuli Junction, Shrirampur, Rishra, Konnagar, Hind Motor, Uttarpara, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Memari - Howrah Local ?
  • Memari - Howrah Local runs between Memari to Howrah Junction. It departs from Memari at 16:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37658 ?
  • 37658 arrives on platform number at Memari and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Memari - Howrah Local?
  • Memari - Howrah Local took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 82km between Memari and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Memari - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains