37657 Howrah - Memari Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Memari Local
  • Number
    37657
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Memari/MYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37658
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

37657/ Howrah - Memari Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Memari. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37657/ Howrah - Memari Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:43 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Bally(BLY) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Magra(MUG) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Memari(MYM) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Memari Galloping Local 37651 Howrah Junction 08:40 Memari 10:25 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37653 Howrah Junction 11:31 Memari 13:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Memari Local 37655 Howrah Junction 12:45 Memari 14:37 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37657 Howrah Junction 13:43 Memari 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)