37656 Memari - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Memari - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37656
  • Source
    Memari/MYM
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37655
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

37656/ Memari - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Memari and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37656/ Memari - Howrah Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Memari(MYM) origin 14:55 origin 0
Bagila(BGF) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Magra(MUG) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Hooghly(HGY) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bally(BLY) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Memari - Howrah Galloping Local 37652 Memari 11:10 Howrah Junction 13:15 Daily
Memari - Howrah Local 37654 Memari 13:45 Howrah Junction 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Memari - Howrah Local 37656 Memari 14:55 Howrah Junction 16:52 Daily
Memari - Howrah Local 37658 Memari 16:05 Howrah Junction 17:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)