37656 Memari - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Memari - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37656
  • Source
    Memari/MYM
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37655
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

37656/ Memari - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Memari and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37656/ Memari - Howrah Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Memari(MYM) origin 14:55 origin 0
Bagila(BGF) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Magra(MUG) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Hooghly(HGY) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bally(BLY) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Memari - Howrah Galloping Local 37652 Memari 11:10 Howrah Junction 13:15 Daily
Memari - Howrah Local 37654 Memari 13:45 Howrah Junction 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Memari - Howrah Local 37656 Memari 14:55 Howrah Junction 16:52 Daily
Memari - Howrah Local 37658 Memari 16:05 Howrah Junction 17:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)