37655 Howrah - Memari Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Memari Local
  • Number
    37655
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Memari/MYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37656
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

37655/ Howrah - Memari Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Memari. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37655/ Howrah - Memari Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:45 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Bally(BLY) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Magra(MUG) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Memari(MYM) 14:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Memari Galloping Local 37651 Howrah Junction 08:40 Memari 10:25 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37653 Howrah Junction 11:31 Memari 13:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Memari Local 37655 Howrah Junction 12:45 Memari 14:37 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37657 Howrah Junction 13:43 Memari 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Memari Local ?
  • Howrah - Memari Local Train Number is 37655.

  • How many days in a week 37655 Howrah - Memari Local runs ?
  • 37655 Howrah - Memari Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37655 Howrah - Memari Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37655 Howrah - Memari Local train is 2m at Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Memari Local ?
  • Howrah - Memari Local runs between Howrah Junction to Memari. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:45 and reaches Memari/MYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37655 ?
  • 37655 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Memari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Memari Local?
  • Howrah - Memari Local took 1h 52m to cover total distance of 82km between Howrah Junction and Memari.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Memari Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Memari at 14:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains