37655 Howrah - Memari Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Memari Local
  • Number
    37655
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Memari/MYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37656
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

37655/ Howrah - Memari Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Memari. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37655/ Howrah - Memari Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:45 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Bally(BLY) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Magra(MUG) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Memari(MYM) 14:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Memari Galloping Local 37651 Howrah Junction 08:40 Memari 10:25 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37653 Howrah Junction 11:31 Memari 13:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Memari Local 37655 Howrah Junction 12:45 Memari 14:37 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37657 Howrah Junction 13:43 Memari 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12107/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11312/ Hassan - Solapur Express run from Hassan Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11308/ Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kalaburagi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ Vindhyachal Express run from Itarsi Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)