37654 Memari - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Memari - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37654
  • Source
    Memari/MYM
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37653
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

37654/ Memari - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Memari and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37654/ Memari - Howrah Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Memari(MYM) origin 13:45 origin 0
Bagila(BGF) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Magra(MUG) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Bally(BLY) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Memari - Howrah Galloping Local 37652 Memari 11:10 Howrah Junction 13:15 Daily
Memari - Howrah Local 37654 Memari 13:45 Howrah Junction 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Memari - Howrah Local 37656 Memari 14:55 Howrah Junction 16:52 Daily
Memari - Howrah Local 37658 Memari 16:05 Howrah Junction 17:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)