37653 Howrah - Memari Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Memari Local
  • Number
    37653
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Memari/MYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 51m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37654
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

37653/ Howrah - Memari Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Memari. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37653/ Howrah - Memari Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:31 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Bally(BLY) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Magra(MUG) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Memari(MYM) 13:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Memari Galloping Local 37651 Howrah Junction 08:40 Memari 10:25 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37653 Howrah Junction 11:31 Memari 13:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Memari Local 37655 Howrah Junction 12:45 Memari 14:37 Daily
Howrah - Memari Local 37657 Howrah Junction 13:43 Memari 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17617/ Tapovan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:16 and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)