37614 Pundooah - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pundooah - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37614
  • Source
    Pundooah/PDA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37611
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

37614/ Pundooah - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pundooah and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37614/ Pundooah - Howrah Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pundooah(PDA) origin 13:30 origin 0
Khanyan(KHN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Magra(MUG) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Hooghly(HGY) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Bally(BLY) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 15:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pundooah - Howrah Galloping Local 37612 Pundooah 08:55 Howrah Junction 10:15 Daily
Pundooah - Howrah Local 37614 Pundooah 13:30 Howrah Junction 15:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)