37611 Howrah - Pundooah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Pundooah Local
  • Number
    37611
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Pundooah/PDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 28m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37614
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

37611/ Howrah - Pundooah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Pundooah. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37611/ Howrah - Pundooah Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:42 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Bally(BLY) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Magra(MUG) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Pundooah Local 37611 Howrah Junction 11:42 Pundooah 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Pundooah Local ?
  • Howrah - Pundooah Local Train Number is 37611.

  • How many days in a week 37611 Howrah - Pundooah Local runs ?
  • 37611 Howrah - Pundooah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37611 Howrah - Pundooah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37611 Howrah - Pundooah Local train is 2m at Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Pundooah Local ?
  • Howrah - Pundooah Local runs between Howrah Junction to Pundooah. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:42 and reaches Pundooah/PDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37611 ?
  • 37611 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Pundooah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Pundooah Local?
  • Howrah - Pundooah Local took 1h 28m to cover total distance of 61km between Howrah Junction and Pundooah.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Pundooah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pundooah at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains