37512 Bandel - Bally Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Bally Local
  • Number
    37512
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Bally/BLY
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37511
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

37512/ Bandel - Bally Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Bally. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37512/ Bandel - Bally Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 16:25 origin 0
Hooghly(HGY) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Bally(BLY) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Bally Local 37512 Bandel Junction 16:25 Bally 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)