37395 Howrah - Singur Andolan Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Singur Andolan Local
  • Number
    37395
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Singur/SIU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37306
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

37395/ Howrah - Singur Andolan Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Singur. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37395/ Howrah - Singur Andolan Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:15 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Bally(BLY) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 19:51 20:01 10 0
Diara(DEA) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Singur(SIU) 20:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Singur Local 37303 Howrah Junction 05:32 Singur 06:30 Daily
Howrah - Singur Andolan Local 37305 Howrah Junction 19:15 Singur 20:18 Daily
Howrah - Singur Local 37393 Howrah Junction 05:32 Singur 06:30 Daily
Howrah - Singur Andolan Local 37395 Howrah Junction 19:15 Singur 20:18 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Singur Andolan Local ?
  • Howrah - Singur Andolan Local Train Number is 37395.

  • How many days in a week 37395 Howrah - Singur Andolan Local runs ?
  • 37395 Howrah - Singur Andolan Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37395 Howrah - Singur Andolan Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37395 Howrah - Singur Andolan Local train is 10m at Seoraphuli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Singur Andolan Local ?
  • Howrah - Singur Andolan Local runs between Howrah Junction to Singur. It departs from Howrah Junction at 19:15 and reaches Singur/SIU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37395 ?
  • 37395 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Singur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Singur Andolan Local?
  • Howrah - Singur Andolan Local took 1h 3m to cover total distance of 33km between Howrah Junction and Singur.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Singur Andolan Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singur at 20:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains