37306 Singur - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singur - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37306
  • Source
    Singur/SIU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37305
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

37306/ Singur - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37306/ Singur - Howrah Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singur(SIU) origin 21:05 origin 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Diara(DEA) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Bally(BLY) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singur - Howrah Andolan Local 37304 Singur 08:12 Howrah Junction 09:09 Daily
Singur - Howrah Local 37306 Singur 21:05 Howrah Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singur - Howrah Local ?
  • Singur - Howrah Local Train Number is 37306.

  • How many days in a week 37306 Singur - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37306 Singur - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37306 Singur - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37306 Singur - Howrah Local train is 1m at Nasibpur, Diara, Seoraphuli Junction, Shrirampur, Rishra, Konnagar, Hind Motor, Uttarpara, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Singur - Howrah Local ?
  • Singur - Howrah Local runs between Singur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Singur at 21:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37306 ?
  • 37306 arrives on platform number 1 at Singur and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singur - Howrah Local?
  • Singur - Howrah Local took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 33km between Singur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Singur - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14323/ NDLS ROK EXP run from New Delhi to Rohtak Jn. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14115/ DADN PRYJ EXP run from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14110/ CNB-CKTD EXP run from Kanpur Ctrl to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13225/ INTERCITY EXP run from Jaynagar to Danapur. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)