37304 Singur - Howrah Andolan Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singur - Howrah Andolan Local
  • Number
    37304
  • Source
    Singur/SIU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37303
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

37304/ Singur - Howrah Andolan Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37304/ Singur - Howrah Andolan Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singur(SIU) origin 08:12 origin 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Diara(DEA) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Bally(BLY) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:09 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singur - Howrah Andolan Local 37304 Singur 08:12 Howrah Junction 09:09 Daily
Singur - Howrah Local 37306 Singur 21:05 Howrah Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singur - Howrah Andolan Local ?
  • Singur - Howrah Andolan Local Train Number is 37304.

  • How many days in a week 37304 Singur - Howrah Andolan Local runs ?
  • 37304 Singur - Howrah Andolan Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37304 Singur - Howrah Andolan Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37304 Singur - Howrah Andolan Local train is 1m at Nasibpur, Diara, Seoraphuli Junction, Shrirampur, Rishra, Konnagar, Hind Motor, Uttarpara, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Singur - Howrah Andolan Local ?
  • Singur - Howrah Andolan Local runs between Singur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Singur at 08:12 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37304 ?
  • 37304 arrives on platform number 1 at Singur and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singur - Howrah Andolan Local?
  • Singur - Howrah Andolan Local took 0h 57m to cover total distance of 33km between Singur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Singur - Howrah Andolan Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 09:09 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20843/ BSP BGKT SF EXP run from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19818/ JAB RTM EXP run from Yamuna Bridge Agra to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days ()
19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()