37222 Bandel - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandel - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37222
  • Source
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37211
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

37222/ Bandel - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandel Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37222/ Bandel - Howrah Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandel Junction(BDC) origin 06:30 origin 0
Hooghly(HGY) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Bally(BLY) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandel - Howrah Local 37212 Bandel Junction 03:07 Howrah Junction 04:10 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37214 Bandel Junction 03:50 Howrah Junction 04:50 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37216 Bandel Junction 04:45 Howrah Junction 05:50 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37218 Bandel Junction 05:10 Howrah Junction 06:12 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special 37202 Bandel Junction 08:40 Howrah Junction 09:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandel - Howrah Local 37290 Bandel Junction 22:45 Howrah Junction 23:45 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37282 Bandel Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 22:00 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37284 Bandel Junction 21:45 Howrah Junction 22:50 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37286 Bandel Junction 22:18 Howrah Junction 23:20 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37288 Bandel Junction 22:30 Howrah Junction 23:33 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37280 Bandel Junction 20:33 Howrah Junction 21:35 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37272 Bandel Junction 18:20 Howrah Junction 19:22 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37274 Bandel Junction 18:50 Howrah Junction 19:55 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37276 Bandel Junction 19:30 Howrah Junction 20:36 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37278 Bandel Junction 19:45 Howrah Junction 20:48 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37270 Bandel Junction 18:05 Howrah Junction 19:10 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37260 Bandel Junction 16:05 Howrah Junction 17:08 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37262 Bandel Junction 16:40 Howrah Junction 17:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandel - Howrah Local 37264 Bandel Junction 16:48 Howrah Junction 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandel - Howrah Local 37266 Bandel Junction 17:13 Howrah Junction 18:14 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37268 Bandel Junction 17:30 Howrah Junction 18:32 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37250 Bandel Junction 13:35 Howrah Junction 14:36 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37252 Bandel Junction 14:12 Howrah Junction 15:16 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37254 Bandel Junction 14:50 Howrah Junction 15:57 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37256 Bandel Junction 15:10 Howrah Junction 16:12 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37258 Bandel Junction 15:35 Howrah Junction 16:38 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37240 Bandel Junction 10:45 Howrah Junction 11:50 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37242 Bandel Junction 11:22 Howrah Junction 12:25 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37244 Bandel Junction 12:15 Howrah Junction 13:20 Daily
Bandel-Howrah Local 37246 Bandel Junction 12:30 Howrah Junction 13:47 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37248 Bandel Junction 13:15 Howrah Junction 14:20 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37230 Bandel Junction 08:28 Howrah Junction 09:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandel - Howrah Local 37232 Bandel Junction 08:52 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandel - Howrah Local 37234 Bandel Junction 09:08 Howrah Junction 10:09 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandel-Howrah Local 37236 Bandel Junction 09:46 Howrah Junction 10:48 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37238 Bandel Junction 10:30 Howrah Junction 11:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandel - Howrah Local 37220 Bandel Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 06:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandel - Howrah Local 37222 Bandel Junction 06:30 Howrah Junction 07:35 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37224 Bandel Junction 06:48 Howrah Junction 07:52 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37226 Bandel Junction 07:15 Howrah Junction 08:18 Daily
Bandel - Howrah Local 37228 Bandel Junction 08:05 Howrah Junction 09:06 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12135/ Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12061/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12027/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12012/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11023/ Sahyadri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)