37213 Howrah - Bandel Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bandel Local
  • Number
    37213
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bandel Junction/BDC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 1m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37224
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

37213/ Howrah - Bandel Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37213/ Howrah - Bandel Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 05:14 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Bally(BLY) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bandel Local 37211 Howrah Junction 04:47 Bandel Junction 05:45 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37213 Howrah Junction 05:14 Bandel Junction 06:15 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37215 Howrah Junction 06:26 Bandel Junction 07:27 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37217 Howrah Junction 07:05 Bandel Junction 08:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Bandel Local 37219 Howrah Junction 07:35 Bandel Junction 08:37 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Matribhoomi Ladies Special 37201 Howrah Junction 18:55 Bandel Junction 19:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Bandel Local 37291 Howrah Junction 23:45 Bandel Junction 00:45 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37283 Howrah Junction 21:50 Bandel Junction 22:50 Daily
Howrah - Bandel - Katwa Local 37285 Howrah Junction 22:20 Bandel Junction 23:20 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37287 Howrah Junction 22:30 Bandel Junction 23:29 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37289 Howrah Junction 23:15 Bandel Junction 00:20 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37281 Howrah Junction 21:30 Bandel Junction 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Bandel local 37271 Howrah Junction 19:30 Bandel Junction 20:28 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37273 Howrah Junction 19:40 Bandel Junction 20:40 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37275 Howrah Junction 20:10 Bandel Junction 21:10 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37277 Howrah Junction 21:05 Bandel Junction 22:04 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37279 Howrah Junction 21:10 Bandel Junction 22:10 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37261 Howrah Junction 16:55 Bandel Junction 17:55 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37263 Howrah Junction 17:47 Bandel Junction 18:46 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37265 Howrah Junction 18:15 Bandel Junction 19:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Bandel Local 37267 Howrah Junction 18:20 Bandel Junction 19:20 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37269 Howrah Junction 18:45 Bandel Junction 19:45 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37251 Howrah Junction 13:33 Bandel Junction 14:32 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37253 Howrah Junction 14:40 Bandel Junction 15:40 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37255 Howrah Junction 15:00 Bandel Junction 16:05 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37257 Howrah Junction 15:35 Bandel Junction 16:35 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37259 Howrah Junction 16:16 Bandel Junction 17:20 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37241 Howrah Junction 12:00 Bandel Junction 13:00 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37243 Howrah Junction 12:20 Bandel Junction 13:20 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37245 Howrah Junction 12:55 Bandel Junction 13:55 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37247 Howrah Junction 13:15 Bandel Junction 14:13 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37249 Howrah Junction 13:25 Bandel Junction 14:24 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37231 Howrah Junction 10:15 Bandel Junction 11:15 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37233 Howrah Junction 10:30 Bandel Junction 11:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Bandel Local 37235 Howrah Junction 10:45 Bandel Junction 11:45 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37237 Howrah Junction 10:55 Bandel Junction 11:55 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37239 Howrah Junction 11:15 Bandel Junction 12:18 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37221 Howrah Junction 08:20 Bandel Junction 09:20 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37223 Howrah Junction 08:45 Bandel Junction 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Bandel Local 37225 Howrah Junction 09:10 Bandel Junction 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Bandel Local 37227 Howrah Junction 09:25 Bandel Junction 10:25 Daily
Howrah - Bandel Local 37229 Howrah Junction 09:50 Bandel Junction 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12757/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)