37057 Howrah - Seoraphuli Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Seoraphuli Local
  • Number
    37057
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Seoraphuli Junction/SHE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37058
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

37057/ Howrah - Seoraphuli Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Seoraphuli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37057/ Howrah - Seoraphuli Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:50 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Bally(BLY) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 16:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Seoraphuli Local 37063 Howrah Junction 18:25 Seoraphuli Junction 19:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Seoraphuli Local 37065 Howrah Junction 16:50 Seoraphuli Junction 17:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Seoraphuli Local 37067 Howrah Junction 10:25 Seoraphuli Junction 11:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Seoraphuli Local 37061 Howrah Junction 17:00 Seoraphuli Junction 17:42 Daily
Howrah-Seoraphuli Local 37053 Howrah Junction 11:00 Seoraphuli Junction 11:37 Daily
Howrah-Seoraphuli Local 37055 Howrah Junction 11:52 Seoraphuli Junction 12:27 Daily
Howrah - Seoraphuli Local 37057 Howrah Junction 15:50 Seoraphuli Junction 16:28 Daily
Howrah - Seoraphuli Local 37059 Howrah Junction 16:50 Seoraphuli Junction 17:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah-Seoraphuli Local 37041 Howrah Junction 07:30 Seoraphuli Junction 08:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah-Seoraphuli Local 37043 Howrah Junction 08:12 Seoraphuli Junction 08:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah-Seoraphuli Local 37045 Howrah Junction 08:50 Seoraphuli Junction 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah-Seoraphuli Local 37047 Howrah Junction 09:15 Seoraphuli Junction 09:53 Daily
Howrah-Seoraphuli Local 37049 Howrah Junction 09:40 Seoraphuli Junction 10:17 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Seoraphuli Local ?
  • Howrah - Seoraphuli Local Train Number is 37057.

  • How many days in a week 37057 Howrah - Seoraphuli Local runs ?
  • 37057 Howrah - Seoraphuli Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37057 Howrah - Seoraphuli Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37057 Howrah - Seoraphuli Local train is 1m at Liluah, Belur, Bally, Uttarpara, Hind Motor, Konnagar, Rishra, Shrirampur,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Seoraphuli Local ?
  • Howrah - Seoraphuli Local runs between Howrah Junction to Seoraphuli Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:50 and reaches Seoraphuli Junction/SHE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37057 ?
  • 37057 arrives on platform number 2 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Seoraphuli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Seoraphuli Local?
  • Howrah - Seoraphuli Local took 0h 38m to cover total distance of 22km between Howrah Junction and Seoraphuli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Seoraphuli Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Seoraphuli Junction at 16:28 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains