37044 Seoraphuli-Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seoraphuli-Howrah Local
  • Number
    37044
  • Source
    Seoraphuli Junction/SHE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37043
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

37044/ Seoraphuli-Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Seoraphuli Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37044/ Seoraphuli-Howrah Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) origin 09:01 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Bally(BLY) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seoraphuli - Howrah Local 37062 Seoraphuli Junction 18:13 Howrah Junction 18:55 Daily
Seoraphuli - Howrah Local 37064 Seoraphuli Junction 19:22 Howrah Junction 20:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Seoraphuli - Howrah Local 37066 Seoraphuli Junction 17:38 Howrah Junction 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Seoraphuli - Howrah Local 37068 Seoraphuli Junction 11:25 Howrah Junction 12:05 Daily
Seoraphuli - Howrah Local 37060 Seoraphuli Junction 17:38 Howrah Junction 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Seoraphuli - Howrah Local 37054 Seoraphuli Junction 12:15 Howrah Junction 12:57 Daily
Seoraphuli - Howrah Local 37056 Seoraphuli Junction 12:40 Howrah Junction 13:30 Daily
Seoraphuli - Howrah Local 37058 Seoraphuli Junction 16:40 Howrah Junction 17:23 Daily
Seoraphuli - Howrah Local 37050 Seoraphuli Junction 10:32 Howrah Junction 11:10 Daily
Seoraphuli-Howrah Local 37042 Seoraphuli Junction 08:20 Howrah Junction 09:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Seoraphuli-Howrah Local 37044 Seoraphuli Junction 09:01 Howrah Junction 09:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Seoraphuli-Howrah Local 37046 Seoraphuli Junction 09:50 Howrah Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Seoraphuli - Howrah Local 37048 Seoraphuli Junction 10:15 Howrah Junction 10:56 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seoraphuli-Howrah Local ?
  • Seoraphuli-Howrah Local Train Number is 37044.

  • How many days in a week 37044 Seoraphuli-Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37044 Seoraphuli-Howrah Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37044 Seoraphuli-Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37044 Seoraphuli-Howrah Local train is 1m at Shrirampur, Rishra, Konnagar, Hind Motor, Uttarpara, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Seoraphuli-Howrah Local ?
  • Seoraphuli-Howrah Local runs between Seoraphuli Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Seoraphuli Junction at 09:01 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37044 ?
  • 37044 arrives on platform number 2 at Seoraphuli Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seoraphuli-Howrah Local?
  • Seoraphuli-Howrah Local took 0h 39m to cover total distance of 22km between Seoraphuli Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Seoraphuli-Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains