37018 Shrirampur - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shrirampur - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37018
  • Source
    Shrirampur/SRP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37017
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

37018/ Shrirampur - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shrirampur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37018/ Shrirampur - Howrah Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shrirampur(SRP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Rishra(RIS) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Bally(BLY) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shrirampur - Howrah Local 37020 Shrirampur 12:30 Howrah Junction 13:08 Daily
Shrirampur - Howrah Local 37022 Shrirampur 17:59 Howrah Junction 18:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shrirampur - Howrah Local 37012 Shrirampur 08:40 Howrah Junction 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shrirampur - Howrah Local 37014 Shrirampur 10:00 Howrah Junction 10:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shrirampur - Howrah Local 37016 Shrirampur 12:30 Howrah Junction 13:08 Daily
Shrirampur - Howrah Local 37018 Shrirampur 15:20 Howrah Junction 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shrirampur - Howrah Local ?
  • Shrirampur - Howrah Local Train Number is 37018.

  • How many days in a week 37018 Shrirampur - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37018 Shrirampur - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37018 Shrirampur - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37018 Shrirampur - Howrah Local train is 1m at Rishra, Konnagar, Hind Motor, Uttarpara, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Shrirampur - Howrah Local ?
  • Shrirampur - Howrah Local runs between Shrirampur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Shrirampur at 15:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37018 ?
  • 37018 arrives on platform number 4 at Shrirampur and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shrirampur - Howrah Local?
  • Shrirampur - Howrah Local took 0h 35m to cover total distance of 19km between Shrirampur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shrirampur - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains