37017 Howrah - Shrirampur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Shrirampur Local
  • Number
    37017
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Shrirampur/SRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37018
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

37017/ Howrah - Shrirampur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Shrirampur. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37017/ Howrah - Shrirampur Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:35 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Bally(BLY) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 15:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Shrirampur Local 37021 Howrah Junction 17:15 Shrirampur 17:49 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Shrirampur Local 37011 Howrah Junction 07:45 Shrirampur 08:16 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Shrirampur Local 37013 Howrah Junction 09:20 Shrirampur 09:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Shrirampur Local 37015 Howrah Junction 11:20 Shrirampur 11:52 Daily
Howrah - Shrirampur Local 37017 Howrah Junction 14:35 Shrirampur 15:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Shrirampur Local 37019 Howrah Junction 11:20 Shrirampur 11:52 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Shrirampur Local ?
  • Howrah - Shrirampur Local Train Number is 37017.

  • How many days in a week 37017 Howrah - Shrirampur Local runs ?
  • 37017 Howrah - Shrirampur Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37017 Howrah - Shrirampur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37017 Howrah - Shrirampur Local train is 1m at Liluah, Belur, Bally, Uttarpara, Hind Motor, Konnagar, Rishra,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Shrirampur Local ?
  • Howrah - Shrirampur Local runs between Howrah Junction to Shrirampur. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:35 and reaches Shrirampur/SRP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37017 ?
  • 37017 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Shrirampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Shrirampur Local?
  • Howrah - Shrirampur Local took 0h 32m to cover total distance of 19km between Howrah Junction and Shrirampur.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Shrirampur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shrirampur at 15:07 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains