31914 Gede - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gede - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31914
  • Source
    Gede/GEDE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31927
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

31914/ Gede - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gede and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31914/ Gede - Sealdah Local has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gede(GEDE) origin 05:02 origin 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Palta(PTF) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gede - Sealdah Local 31912 Gede 03:50 Sealdah 06:25 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31914 Gede 05:02 Sealdah 07:37 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31928 Gede 21:25 Sealdah 00:02 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31916 Gede 07:07 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31918 Gede 08:48 Sealdah 11:30 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31924 Gede 15:35 Sealdah 18:12 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31926 Gede 19:54 Sealdah 22:35 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31920 Gede 10:40 Sealdah 13:14 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31922 Gede 14:02 Sealdah 16:58 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)