31825 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
  • Number
    31825
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 23m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31828
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

31825/ Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31825/ Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 10:52 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Palta(PTF) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31841 Sealdah 19:35 Krishnanagar City Junction 21:57 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31843 Sealdah 21:00 Krishnanagar City Junction 23:22 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31829 Sealdah 13:15 Krishnanagar City Junction 15:35 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31835 Sealdah 17:38 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:49 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31837 Sealdah 18:43 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:59 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31831 Sealdah 15:25 Krishnanagar City Junction 17:50 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31833 Sealdah 16:16 Krishnanagar City Junction 18:35 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31817 Sealdah 06:55 Krishnanagar City Junction 09:22 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31825 Sealdah 10:52 Krishnanagar City Junction 13:15 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31827 Sealdah 12:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 14:26 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31821 Sealdah 09:35 Krishnanagar City Junction 11:50 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31813 Sealdah 05:20 Krishnanagar City Junction 07:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31815 Sealdah 06:10 Krishnanagar City Junction 08:34 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31811 Sealdah 03:20 Krishnanagar City Junction 05:48 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Ladies Special Local 31801 Sealdah 17:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local ?
  • Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local Train Number is 31825.

  • How many days in a week 31825 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local runs ?
  • 31825 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31825 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31825 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local train is 1m at Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Jagadal, Kankinara, Naihati Junction, Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Madanpur, Simurali, Palpara, Chakdaha, Payradanga, Ranaghat Junction, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Birnagar, Taherpur, Badkulla,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local ?
  • Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local runs between Sealdah to Krishnanagar City Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 10:52 and reaches Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31825 ?
  • 31825 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Krishnanagar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local?
  • Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local took 2h 23m to cover total distance of 100km between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnanagar City Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)