31636 Ranaghat - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31636
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30135
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

31636/ Ranaghat - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31636/ Ranaghat - Sealdah Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 21:37 origin 0
Payradanga(PDX) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Palta(PTF) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31630 Ranaghat Junction 18:42 Sealdah 20:30 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31632 Ranaghat Junction 19:25 Sealdah 21:15 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31634 Ranaghat Junction 20:08 Sealdah 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31636 Ranaghat Junction 21:37 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31620 Ranaghat Junction 08:35 Sealdah 10:18 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31626 Ranaghat Junction 15:30 Sealdah 17:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31628 Ranaghat Junction 17:28 Sealdah 19:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31622 Ranaghat Junction 10:12 Sealdah 11:58 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31624 Ranaghat Junction 12:50 Sealdah 14:36 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31616 Ranaghat Junction 07:20 Sealdah 09:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31618 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Sealdah 09:12 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31612 Ranaghat Junction 04:20 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31614 Ranaghat Junction 06:05 Sealdah 07:50 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local 31602 Ranaghat Junction 07:45 Sealdah 09:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)