31602 Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local
  • Number
    31602
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    31601
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

31602/ Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31602/ Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 07:45 origin 0
Payradanga(PDX) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Kankinara(KNR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Palta(PTF) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:26 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU 63112 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Sealdah 09:12 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31630 Ranaghat Junction 18:42 Sealdah 20:30 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31632 Ranaghat Junction 19:25 Sealdah 21:15 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31634 Ranaghat Junction 20:08 Sealdah 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31636 Ranaghat Junction 21:37 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31620 Ranaghat Junction 08:35 Sealdah 10:18 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31626 Ranaghat Junction 15:30 Sealdah 17:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31628 Ranaghat Junction 17:28 Sealdah 19:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31622 Ranaghat Junction 10:12 Sealdah 11:58 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31624 Ranaghat Junction 12:50 Sealdah 14:36 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31616 Ranaghat Junction 07:20 Sealdah 09:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU 31618 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Sealdah 09:12 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31612 Ranaghat Junction 04:20 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31614 Ranaghat Junction 06:05 Sealdah 07:50 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local 31602 Ranaghat Junction 07:45 Sealdah 09:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local Train Number is 31602.

  • How many days in a week 31602 Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local runs ?
  • 31602 Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31602 Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31602 Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local train is 2m at Naihati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local runs between Ranaghat Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 07:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31602 ?
  • 31602 arrives on platform number 6 at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local?
  • Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local took 1h 41m to cover total distance of 73km between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 09:26 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains