31602 Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local
  • Number
    31602
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    31601
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

31602/ Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31602/ Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 07:45 origin 0
Payradanga(PDX) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Kankinara(KNR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Palta(PTF) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:26 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31630 Ranaghat Junction 18:42 Sealdah 20:30 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31632 Ranaghat Junction 19:25 Sealdah 21:15 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31634 Ranaghat Junction 20:08 Sealdah 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31636 Ranaghat Junction 21:37 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31620 Ranaghat Junction 08:35 Sealdah 10:18 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31626 Ranaghat Junction 15:30 Sealdah 17:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31628 Ranaghat Junction 17:28 Sealdah 19:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31622 Ranaghat Junction 10:12 Sealdah 11:58 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31624 Ranaghat Junction 12:50 Sealdah 14:36 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31616 Ranaghat Junction 07:20 Sealdah 09:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31618 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Sealdah 09:12 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31612 Ranaghat Junction 04:20 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31614 Ranaghat Junction 06:05 Sealdah 07:50 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local 31602 Ranaghat Junction 07:45 Sealdah 09:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)