31435 Sealdah - Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Naihati Local
  • Number
    31435
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    31438
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

31435/ Sealdah - Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31435/ Sealdah - Naihati Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 18:05 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Palta(PTF) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31443 Sealdah 21:20 Naihati Junction 22:25 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31445 Sealdah 22:22 Naihati Junction 23:27 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31441 Sealdah 20:52 Naihati Junction 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31447 Sealdah 23:15 Naihati Junction 00:18 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31431 Sealdah 16:32 Naihati Junction 17:38 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31433 Sealdah 17:22 Naihati Junction 18:27 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31439 Sealdah 19:42 Naihati Junction 20:45 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31435 Sealdah 18:05 Naihati Junction 19:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31437 Sealdah 18:35 Naihati Junction 19:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31421 Sealdah 11:15 Naihati Junction 12:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31423 Sealdah 12:20 Naihati Junction 13:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31429 Sealdah 16:02 Naihati Junction 17:07 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31425 Sealdah 13:07 Naihati Junction 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31427 Sealdah 13:52 Naihati Junction 14:55 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Galloping Local 31411 Sealdah 04:40 Naihati Junction 05:40 Daily
Sealdah-Naihati Local 31417 Sealdah 09:34 Naihati Junction 10:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31413 Sealdah 06:38 Naihati Junction 07:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)