31317 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
  • Number
    31317
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31318
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

31317/ Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta». The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31317/ Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 07:18 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Palta(PTF) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) 08:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31333 Sealdah 16:50 Kalyani Simanta» 18:20 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31335 Sealdah 18:12 Kalyani Simanta» 19:46 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31331 Sealdah 15:35 Kalyani Simanta» 17:06 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local 31337 Sealdah 19:10 Kalyani Simanta» 20:34 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31339 Sealdah 20:05 Kalyani Simanta» 21:40 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31321 Sealdah 09:20 Kalyani Simanta» 10:52 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31323 Sealdah 11:22 Kalyani Simanta» 12:52 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31329 Sealdah 14:40 Kalyani Simanta» 16:10 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31325 Sealdah 12:30 Kalyani Simanta» 14:03 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31327 Sealdah 13:35 Kalyani Simanta» 15:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31311 Sealdah 04:12 Kalyani Simanta» 05:43 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31313 Sealdah 05:30 Kalyani Simanta» 07:00 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31319 Sealdah 08:30 Kalyani Simanta» 10:00 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31315 Sealdah 06:30 Kalyani Simanta» 07:58 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31317 Sealdah 07:18 Kalyani Simanta» 08:48 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)