31311 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
  • Number
    31311
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31314
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

31311/ Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta». The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31311/ Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 04:12 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Palta(PTF) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Halisahar(HLR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) 05:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31341 Sealdah 22:00 Kalyani Simanta» 23:28 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31333 Sealdah 16:50 Kalyani Simanta» 18:20 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31335 Sealdah 18:12 Kalyani Simanta» 19:46 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31331 Sealdah 15:35 Kalyani Simanta» 17:06 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local 31337 Sealdah 19:10 Kalyani Simanta» 20:34 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31339 Sealdah 20:05 Kalyani Simanta» 21:40 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31321 Sealdah 09:20 Kalyani Simanta» 10:52 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31323 Sealdah 11:22 Kalyani Simanta» 12:52 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31329 Sealdah 14:40 Kalyani Simanta» 16:10 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31325 Sealdah 12:30 Kalyani Simanta» 14:03 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31327 Sealdah 13:35 Kalyani Simanta» 15:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31311 Sealdah 04:12 Kalyani Simanta» 05:43 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31313 Sealdah 05:30 Kalyani Simanta» 07:00 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31319 Sealdah 08:30 Kalyani Simanta» 10:00 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31315 Sealdah 06:30 Kalyani Simanta» 07:58 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31317 Sealdah 07:18 Kalyani Simanta» 08:48 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local ?
  • Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local Train Number is 31311.

  • How many days in a week 31311 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local runs ?
  • 31311 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31311 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31311 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local train is 2m at Naihati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local ?
  • Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local runs between Sealdah to Kalyani Simanta». It departs from Sealdah at 04:12 and reaches Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31311 ?
  • 31311 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Kalyani Simanta».

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local?
  • Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local took 1h 31m to cover total distance of 53km between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta».

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalyani Simanta» at 05:43 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)