31151 Sealdah - Barddhaman Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Barddhaman Local
  • Number
    31151
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31152
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

31151/ Sealdah - Barddhaman Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31151/ Sealdah - Barddhaman Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 10:15 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Palta(PTF) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Magra(MUG) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Memari(MYM) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Gangpur(GRP) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Barddhaman Local 31151 Sealdah 10:15 Barddhaman Junction 13:03 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)