31151 Sealdah - Barddhaman Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Barddhaman Local
  • Number
    31151
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31152
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

31151/ Sealdah - Barddhaman Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31151/ Sealdah - Barddhaman Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 10:15 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Palta(PTF) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Magra(MUG) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Memari(MYM) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Gangpur(GRP) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Barddhaman Local 31151 Sealdah 10:15 Barddhaman Junction 13:03 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Barddhaman Local ?
  • Sealdah - Barddhaman Local Train Number is 31151.

  • How many days in a week 31151 Sealdah - Barddhaman Local runs ?
  • 31151 Sealdah - Barddhaman Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31151 Sealdah - Barddhaman Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31151 Sealdah - Barddhaman Local train is 2m at Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Barddhaman Local ?
  • Sealdah - Barddhaman Local runs between Sealdah to Barddhaman Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 10:15 and reaches Barddhaman Junction/BWN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31151 ?
  • 31151 arrives on platform number 3 at Sealdah and at platform number at Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Barddhaman Local?
  • Sealdah - Barddhaman Local took 2h 48m to cover total distance of 114km between Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Barddhaman Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barddhaman Junction at 13:03 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains