31055 Budge Budge - Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budge Budge - Naihati Local
  • Number
    31055
  • Source
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34052
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

31055/ Budge Budge - Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Budge Budge» and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31055/ Budge Budge - Naihati Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Budge Budge»(BGB) origin 17:50 origin 0
Nangi(NAI) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 18:07 18:08 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Park Circus(PQS) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Palta(PTF) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budge Budge-Naihati Local 31051 Budge Budge» 07:12 Naihati Junction 09:17 Daily
Budge Budge - Naihati Local 31053 Budge Budge» 14:03 Naihati Junction 16:06 Daily
Budge Budge - Naihati Local 31055 Budge Budge» 17:50 Naihati Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)