31055 Budge Budge - Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budge Budge - Naihati Local
  • Number
    31055
  • Source
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34052
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

31055/ Budge Budge - Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Budge Budge» and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31055/ Budge Budge - Naihati Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Budge Budge»(BGB) origin 17:50 origin 0
Nangi(NAI) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 18:07 18:08 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Park Circus(PQS) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Palta(PTF) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budge Budge-Naihati Local 31051 Budge Budge» 07:12 Naihati Junction 09:17 Daily
Budge Budge - Naihati Local 31053 Budge Budge» 14:03 Naihati Junction 16:06 Daily
Budge Budge - Naihati Local 31055 Budge Budge» 17:50 Naihati Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:04 and arrival time of 09:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12118/ Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express run from Manmad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)