30142 Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local
  • Number
    30142
  • Source
    Gede/GEDE
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 21m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31927
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

30142/ Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gede and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30142/ Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gede(GEDE) origin 05:37 origin 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Shantinagar Halt(SNTR) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Palta(PTF) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Tala(TALA) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 08:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local 30142 Gede 05:37 Majerhat• 08:58 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local ?
  • Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local Train Number is 30142.

  • How many days in a week 30142 Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local runs ?
  • 30142 Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30142 Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30142 Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local train is 5m at Bagbazar,

  • What is the Schedule of Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local ?
  • Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local runs between Gede to Majerhat•. It departs from Gede at 05:37 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30142 ?
  • 30142 arrives on platform number at Gede and at platform number 4 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local?
  • Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local took 3h 21m to cover total distance of 128km between Gede and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Gede - Majerhat Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 08:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains