30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local via-Princep Ghat Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Ranaghat Local via-Princep Ghat
  • Number
    30135
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31636
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

30135/ Majerhat - Ranaghat Local via-Princep Ghat is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30135/ Majerhat - Ranaghat Local via-Princep Ghat has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 18:18 origin 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 18:28 18:31 3 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Tala(TALA) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Palta(PTF) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Ranaghat Local via-Princep Ghat 30135 Majerhat• 18:18 Ranaghat Junction 20:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)