30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30135
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31636
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

30135/ Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30135/ Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 18:18 origin 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 18:28 18:31 3 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Tala(TALA) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Palta(PTF) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30135 Majerhat• 18:18 Ranaghat Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30135.

  • How many days in a week 30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 3m at Princep Ghat,

  • What is the Schedule of Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Majerhat• to Ranaghat Junction. It departs from Majerhat• at 18:18 and reaches Ranaghat Junction/RHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30135 ?
  • 30135 arrives on platform number 4 at Majerhat• and at platform number 5,6 at Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) took 2h 37m to cover total distance of 85km between Majerhat• and Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Majerhat - Ranaghat Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranaghat Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains