30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat
  • Number
    30128
  • Source
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31315
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

30128/ Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyani Simanta» and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30128/ Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) origin 08:14 origin 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Palta(PTF) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tala(TALA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 10:07 10:10 3 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 10:23 10:32 9 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat 30128 Kalyani Simanta» 08:14 Majerhat• 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat ?
  • Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat Train Number is 30128.

  • How many days in a week 30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat runs ?
  • 30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat train is 9m at Princep Ghat,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat ?
  • Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat runs between Kalyani Simanta» to Majerhat•. It departs from Kalyani Simanta» at 08:14 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30128 ?
  • 30128 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalyani Simanta» and at platform number 4 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat?
  • Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat took 2h 31m to cover total distance of 64km between Kalyani Simanta» and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)