30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat
  • Number
    30128
  • Source
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31315
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

30128/ Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyani Simanta» and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30128/ Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) origin 08:14 origin 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Palta(PTF) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tala(TALA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 10:07 10:10 3 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 10:23 10:32 9 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat 30128 Kalyani Simanta» 08:14 Majerhat• 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)