30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat
  • Number
    30128
  • Source
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31315
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

30128/ Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyani Simanta» and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30128/ Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) origin 08:14 origin 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Palta(PTF) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tala(TALA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 10:07 10:10 3 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 10:23 10:32 9 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat 30128 Kalyani Simanta» 08:14 Majerhat• 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat ?
  • Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat Train Number is 30128.

  • How many days in a week 30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat runs ?
  • 30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat train is 9m at Princep Ghat,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat ?
  • Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat runs between Kalyani Simanta» to Majerhat•. It departs from Kalyani Simanta» at 08:14 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30128 ?
  • 30128 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalyani Simanta» and at platform number 4 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat?
  • Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat took 2h 31m to cover total distance of 64km between Kalyani Simanta» and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
18003/ SHIROMONI EXP run from HOWRAH JN to ADRA JN. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)