30123 Majerhat - Naihati Local via-Princep Ghat Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Naihati Local via-Princep Ghat
  • Number
    30123
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30154
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

30123/ Majerhat - Naihati Local via-Princep Ghat is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30123/ Majerhat - Naihati Local via-Princep Ghat has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 19:43 origin 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Tala(TALA) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Palta(PTF) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Naihati Local via-Princep Ghat 30123 Majerhat• 19:43 Naihati Junction 21:22 Daily
Majerhat - Naihati Local via-Princep Ghat 30121 Majerhat• 10:53 Naihati Junction 12:56 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)