30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30122
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Ballygunge Junction/BLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31427
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

30122/ Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Ballygunge Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30122/ Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 15:15 origin 0
Kankinara(KNR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Palta(PTF) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Tala(TALA) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 16:42 16:46 4 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 17:00 17:03 3 0
New Alipur(NACC) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 17:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) 30122 Naihati Junction 15:15 Ballygunge Junction 17:28 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30122.

  • How many days in a week 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 4m at Princep Ghat,

  • What is the Schedule of Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Naihati Junction to Ballygunge Junction. It departs from Naihati Junction at 15:15 and reaches Ballygunge Junction/BLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30122 ?
  • 30122 arrives on platform number 1 at Naihati Junction and at platform number 3 at Ballygunge Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) took 2h 13m to cover total distance of 55km between Naihati Junction and Ballygunge Junction.

  • What is the last station of Naihati - Ballygunge Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballygunge Junction at 17:28 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains