30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Local via-Princep Ghat Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Ballygunge Local via-Princep Ghat
  • Number
    30122
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Ballygunge Junction/BLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31427
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

30122/ Naihati - Ballygunge Local via-Princep Ghat is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Ballygunge Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30122/ Naihati - Ballygunge Local via-Princep Ghat has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 15:15 origin 0
Kankinara(KNR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Palta(PTF) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Tala(TALA) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 16:42 16:46 4 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 17:00 17:03 3 0
New Alipur(NACC) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 17:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Ballygunge Local via-Princep Ghat 30122 Naihati Junction 15:15 Ballygunge Junction 17:28 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)