30121 Majerhat - Naihati Local via-Princep Ghat Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Naihati Local via-Princep Ghat
  • Number
    30121
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31430
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

30121/ Majerhat - Naihati Local via-Princep Ghat is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30121/ Majerhat - Naihati Local via-Princep Ghat has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 10:53 origin 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 11:12 11:23 11 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Tala(TALA) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Palta(PTF) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Naihati Local via-Princep Ghat 30123 Majerhat• 19:43 Naihati Junction 21:22 Daily
Majerhat - Naihati Local via-Princep Ghat 30121 Majerhat• 10:53 Naihati Junction 12:56 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)