30121 Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30121
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31430
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

30121/ Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30121/ Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 10:53 origin 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 11:12 11:23 11 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Tala(TALA) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Palta(PTF) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) 30123 Majerhat• 19:43 Naihati Junction 21:22 Daily
Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) 30121 Majerhat• 10:53 Naihati Junction 12:56 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30121.

  • How many days in a week 30121 Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30121 Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30121 Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30121 Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 11m at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Majerhat• to Naihati Junction. It departs from Majerhat• at 10:53 and reaches Naihati Junction/NH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30121 ?
  • 30121 arrives on platform number 4 at Majerhat• and at platform number 1 at Naihati Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) took 2h 3m to cover total distance of 49km between Majerhat• and Naihati Junction.

  • What is the last station of Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naihati Junction at 12:56 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains