23355 Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    23355
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1593km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09064
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

23355/ Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1593km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23355/ Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 08:35 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:02 13:05 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:10 04:35 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) 19063 Udhna Junction 08:35 Danapur 11:50 Tuesday Saturday
Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) 20933 Udhna Junction 08:35 Danapur 11:50 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 23355.

  • How many days in a week 23355 Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 23355 Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 23355 Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 23355 Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) runs between Udhna Junction to Danapur. It departs from Udhna Junction at 08:35 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 23355 ?
  • 23355 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number 1 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT)?
  • Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1593km between Udhna Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Danapur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from PURI to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 23:47 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from TAMBARAM to NAGERCOIL JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22195/ VGLB BDTS SF EX run from VGL Jhansi Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)