23255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express
  • Number
    23255
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1153km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22356
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

23255/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1153km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23255/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 20:35 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:15 11:23 8 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express 22355 Patliputra Junction 20:35 Chandigarh Junction 17:25 Wednesday Sunday
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express 23255 Patliputra Junction 20:35 Chandigarh Junction 17:25 Wednesday Sunday
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special 03255 Patliputra Junction 20:35 Chandigarh Junction 17:25 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express ?
  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express Train Number is 23255.

  • How many days in a week 23255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express runs ?
  • 23255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 23255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 23255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express ?
  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express runs between Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:35 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 23255 ?
  • 23255 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 4 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express?
  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express took 20h 50m to cover total distance of 1153km between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12817/ SWARNJAYANTI EX run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18110/ NITR TATA EXP run from NSCB Itwari Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 00:51 and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
16310/ KJY-ERS MEMU EXPRESS run from Kayamkulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)