22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express
  • Number
    22998
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1015km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22997
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jhalawar City•. The total distance covered by the train is 1015km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 18:40 19:00 20 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 22:50 23:10 20 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:18 02:21 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:50 02:53 3 1
Nawa City(NAC) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:22 05:30 8 1
Durgapura(DPA) 05:45 05:48 3 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express 22998 Shri Ganganagar Junction 17:40 Jhalawar City• 11:55 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express Train Number is 22998.

  • How many days in a week 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express runs ?
  • 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express train is 20m at Hanumangarh Junction, Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 17:40 and reaches Jhalawar City•/JLWC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22998 ?
  • 22998 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Jhalawar City•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express took 18h 15m to cover total distance of 1015km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jhalawar City•.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhalawar City• at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains