22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express
  • Number
    22998
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1035km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22997
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jhalawar City•. The total distance covered by the train is 1035km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Jaitsar(JES) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 00:53 00:58 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:26 02:29 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 03:01 03:04 3 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 07:03 07:04 1 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:00 08:20 20 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express 22998 Shri Ganganagar Junction 17:30 Jhalawar City• 12:10 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special 02998 Shri Ganganagar Junction 17:30 Jhalawar City• 12:10 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express Train Number is 22998.

  • How many days in a week 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express runs ?
  • 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 17:30 and reaches Jhalawar City•/JLWC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22998 ?
  • 22998 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Jhalawar City•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express took 18h 40m to cover total distance of 1035km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jhalawar City•.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhalawar City• at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 07:07 and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)