22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
  • Number
    22997
  • Source
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1035km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22998
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhalawar City• and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1035km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) origin 15:30 origin 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Lakheri(LKE) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Durgapura(DPA) 20:51 20:54 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:34 23:37 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 00:20 00:23 3 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Jaitsar(JES) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 08:20 08:21 1 1
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express 22997 Jhalawar City• 15:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special 02997 Jhalawar City• 15:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express ?
  • Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Train Number is 22997.

  • How many days in a week 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs ?
  • 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express ?
  • Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs between Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Jhalawar City• at 15:30 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22997 ?
  • 22997 arrives on platform number 1 at Jhalawar City• and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express?
  • Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express took 18h 35m to cover total distance of 1035km between Jhalawar City• and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)