22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
  • Number
    22997
  • Source
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1015km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22998
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhalawar City• and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1015km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) origin 15:25 origin 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:05 17:20 15 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:13 21:16 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:45 23:48 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 00:23 00:26 3 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:25 07:30 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 08:35 08:55 20 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express 22997 Jhalawar City• 15:25 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:55 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express ?
  • Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Train Number is 22997.

  • How many days in a week 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs ?
  • 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express ?
  • Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs between Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Jhalawar City• at 15:25 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22997 ?
  • 22997 arrives on platform number at Jhalawar City• and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express?
  • Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 1015km between Jhalawar City• and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains