22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express
  • Number
    22961
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22962
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

22961/ Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22961/ Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 13:30 origin 0
Kim(KIM) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:33 15:38 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:50 20 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Paddhari(PDH) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express 22961 Surat 13:30 Hapa 23:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express ?
  • Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express Train Number is 22961.

  • How many days in a week 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express runs ?
  • 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express ?
  • Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express runs between Surat to Hapa. It departs from Surat at 13:30 and reaches Hapa/HAPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22961 ?
  • 22961 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 1 at Hapa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express?
  • Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 552km between Surat and Hapa.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hapa at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains