22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express
  • Number
    22961
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22962
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

22961/ Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22961/ Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 13:30 origin 0
Kim(KIM) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:33 15:38 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:50 20 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Paddhari(PDH) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express 22961 Surat 13:30 Hapa 23:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)