22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22948
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22947
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 09:25 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 10:23 10:33 10 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Mokama(MKA) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:49 18:04 15 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Harda(HD) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:37 09:40 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Amalner(AN) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Navapur(NWU) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 17:23 17:24 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) 22948 Bhagalpur Junction 09:25 Surat 18:40 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)