22948 Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22948
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1822km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22947
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1822km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 06:45 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Harda(HD) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:49 07:52 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Amalner(AN) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Navapur(NWU) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 14:41 14:42 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) 22948 Bhagalpur Junction 06:45 Surat 16:10 Monday Thusday
Bhagalpur - Surat SF Special (PT) 09148 Bhagalpur Junction 06:45 Surat 16:10 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22948.

  • How many days in a week 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Jamalpur Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 06:45 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22948 ?
  • 22948 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 1822km between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)