22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22948
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22947
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 09:25 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 10:23 10:33 10 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Mokama(MKA) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:49 18:04 15 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Harda(HD) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:37 09:40 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Amalner(AN) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Navapur(NWU) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 17:23 17:24 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) 22948 Bhagalpur Junction 09:25 Surat 18:40 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22948.

  • How many days in a week 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 09:25 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22948 ?
  • 22948 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1823km between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains