22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22947
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22948
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 09:55 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Amalner(AN) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Harda(HD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:28 09:43 15 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 14:37 14:42 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Kajra(KJH) 16:58 16:59 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:11 17:12 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:45 17:55 10 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 18:08 18:09 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 18:32 18:33 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) 22947 Surat 09:55 Bhagalpur Junction 19:00 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)