22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22947
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22948
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 09:55 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Amalner(AN) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Harda(HD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:28 09:43 15 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 14:37 14:42 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Kajra(KJH) 16:57 16:58 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:12 17:13 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:45 17:55 10 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 18:09 18:10 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 18:32 18:33 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) 22947 Surat 09:55 Bhagalpur Junction 19:00 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22947.

  • How many days in a week 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) runs between Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Surat at 09:55 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22947 ?
  • 22947 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 4,5 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)?
  • Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) took 33h 5m to cover total distance of 1823km between Surat and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains