22947 Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22947
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1822km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22948
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1822km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 10:10 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Amalner(AN) 14:03 14:06 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Harda(HD) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:22 09:32 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 14:31 14:36 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:07 16:12 5 1
Kajra(KJH) 16:30 16:31 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:43 16:44 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:16 17:21 5 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:34 17:35 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:58 17:59 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) 22947 Surat 10:10 Bhagalpur Junction 18:35 Tuesday Saturday
Surat - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) 09147 Surat 10:10 Bhagalpur Junction 18:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22947.

  • How many days in a week 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) runs between Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Surat at 10:10 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22947 ?
  • 22947 arrives on platform number 4 at Surat and at platform number 4,5 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1822km between Surat and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)