22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22918
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22917
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 18:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:15 23:35 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:02 15:12 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Valsad(BL) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:12 21:15 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22918 Haridwar 18:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 17:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)