22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22918
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22917
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 18:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:15 23:35 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:02 15:12 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Valsad(BL) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:12 21:15 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22918 Haridwar 18:30 Bandra Terminus 22:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)