22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22878
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2294km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22877
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2294km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Thrissur(TCR) 01:28 01:30 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:07 03:10 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 06:52 06:55 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ongole(OGL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express 22878 Ernakulam Junction 00:20 Howrah Junction 14:50 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)