22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22878
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2294km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22877
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2294km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Thrissur(TCR) 01:28 01:30 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:07 03:10 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 06:52 06:55 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ongole(OGL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express 22878 Ernakulam Junction 00:20 Howrah Junction 14:50 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:34. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18191/ Utsarg Express run from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)