22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22878
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2294km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22877
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2294km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Thrissur(TCR) 01:28 01:30 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:07 03:10 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 06:52 06:55 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ongole(OGL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express 22878 Ernakulam Junction 00:20 Howrah Junction 14:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express ?
  • Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22878.

  • How many days in a week 22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express ?
  • Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express runs between Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 00:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22878 ?
  • 22878 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 19 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express?
  • Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express took 38h 30m to cover total distance of 2294km between Ernakulam Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains