Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22878/ANTYODAYA EXP

Check the current running status of 22878/ANTYODAYA EXP which runs between ERS to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22878 / ANTYODAYA EXP(ERS - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 13 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:57 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

23:25/Origin

23:25/23:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

00:48/00:32

00:50/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

02:02/01:57

02:05/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

03:37/03:25

03:40/03:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Erode Jn (ED)

05:15/05:10

05:30/05:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

06:18/06:12

06:21/06:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

08:03/08:03

08:05/08:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:13/09:13

09:15/09:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Renigunta Jn (RU)

11:08/11:05

11:24/11:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

15:11/14:59

15:13/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

17:26/17:15

17:38/17:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:58/19:48

20:05/19:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

23:15/23:00

23:17/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

00:44/00:10

00:53/00:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

3

Platform 3

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:56/01:13

01:57/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

3

Platform 3

Palasa (PSA)

03:08/02:28

03:12/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

3

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:22/03:18

04:26/03:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

3

N.A

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

06:41/05:10

06:55/05:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:27/05:35

07:32/05:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

3

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

08:11/06:29

08:16/06:34

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

3

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

10:41/08:40

10:44/08:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

3

N.A

Baleshwar (BLS)

11:34/09:16

11:41/09:18

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

3

N.A

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

13:13/11:03

13:14/11:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

3

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

15:13/13:25

15:13/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

3

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 22878 / ANTYODAYA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-13 2024-05-06 2024-04-29 2024-04-22 2024-04-15 2024-04-08 2024-04-01
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 00:32 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 01:57 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 03:25 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Erode Jn (ED) 05:10 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Salem Jn (SA) 06:12 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 08:03 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 09:13 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Renigunta Jn (RU) 11:05 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ongole (OGL) 14:59 42 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 17:15 30 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 19:48 53 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Duvvada (DVD) 23:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 00:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palasa (PSA) 02:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 03:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 05:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Jn (CTC) 06:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 08:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Baleshwar (BLS) 09:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ANTYODAYA EXP(22878) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived